Menu
Skip to Main Content
  •  
    • 2015BaseballTeam
    • baseballSlide
    • athletics_baseball_collage
      

Men's Baseball Schedule

  • 2015 Storm Baseball Spring Schedule

    Record: 17-5 
    Pct: .772 
    Current Streak:  1 Loss
     
    DAY DATE OPPONENT STREAM LOCATION TIME RESULTS
    Fri. Feb. 13 Northern Oklahoma   Tonkawa, OK 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m
    L 7-3
    L 4-3
    Sat. Feb. 14 Northern Oklahoma   Enid, OK 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
    L 3-2
    W 5-2
    Sun. Feb. 15 Northern Oklahoma   Enid, OK 1:00 p.m. Cancelled (Weather)
    Fri. Feb. 20 Butler County   Eldorado, KS 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
    W 3-1
    L 6-1
    Sat. Feb. 21 Butler County   Eldorado, KS 1:00 p.m. W 5-3
    Wed. Feb. 25 Tabor JV
      Hillsboro, KS 1:00 p.m.
    3:00 p.m. 
    W 13-1
    W 5-1
    Fri. Feb. 27 Western Oklahoma State   Altus, OK 2:00 p.m.  Cancelled
    Sat. Feb. 28 Western Oklahoma State   Altus, OK 2:00 p.m. Cancelled
    Sun. Mar. 1 Western Oklahoma State   Altus, OK 12:00 p.m. Cancelled
    Tue. Mar. 3 Highland   Beatrice, NE 2:00 p.m. Postponed
    Fri. Mar. 6 Northland   Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
    W 19-8
    W 11-1
    Sat. Mar. 7 DMACC   Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
    W  5-1
    W 11-10 
    Sun. Mar. 8 DMACC   Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
    W 5-4
    W 8-3 
    Thu. Mar. 12 Rockhurst   Kansas City, MO 2:00 p.m. W 7-3
    Fri. Mar. 13 Dawson   Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
    W 10-9
    W 13-3
    Sat. Mar. 14 Dawson   Beatrice, NE 12:00 p.m. W 13-9
    Fri. Mar. 20 Dakota County livebroadcasticon5trans
    livebroadcasticon5trans
    Beatrice, NE 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
    W 4-1
    W 9-8
    Sat. Mar. 21 Dakota County livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 12:00 p.m. L 9-6
    Thu. Mar. 26 Iowa Central   Fort Dodge, IA 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. Mar. 28 Dakota County   Rosemount, MN 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
    Cancelled
    Cancelled 
    Sun. Mar. 29 NOC Enid
    Brown Mackie
      Salina, KS
    1:00 p.m.
    5:30 p.m. 
    Tue. Mar. 31 McCook   McCook, NE 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Fri. Apr. 3 Brown Mackie   Salina, KS 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. Apr. 4 Brown Mackie   Salina, KS 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Tue. Apr. 7 Cowley County   Arkansas City, KS 3:00 p.m.  
    Sat. Apr. 11 North Arkansas   Harrison, AR 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sun. Apr. 12 North Arkansas   Harrison, AR 12:00 p.m.  
    Tue. Apr. 14 Johnson County   Overland Park, KS 2:00 p.m.  
    Wed. Apr. 15 Cloud County   Beatrice, NE 5:00 p.m.  
    Sun. Apr. 19 Wentworth   Lexington, MO 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m. 
     
    Wed. Apr. 22 Cloud County   Concordia, MO 5:00 p.m.  
    Sat. Apr. 25 Hesston   Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m. 
     
    Sun. Apr. 26 Hesston   Hesston, KS 1:00 p.m.   
    Tue. Apr. 28 Highland   Highland, KS 2:00 p.m.  
    Wed. Apr. 29 Iowa Western   Council Bluffs, IA 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Fri. May 1 Longview   Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. May 2 Longview   Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Fri. May 8 Region XIII Tournament   Region XIII Site TBA  
    Fri. May 9 Region XIII Tournament   Region XIII Site TBA  
    Fri. May 10 Region XIII Tournament   Region XIII Site TBA  
    Fri. May 16 North Plains District Tournament   Region XIII Site TBA  
    Fri. May 16 North Plains District Tournament   Region XIII Site TBA  

    Note: Home games in Bold.
    Home games are played at Christensen Field, Beatrice.
    The starting time of the second game of doubleheaders is approximate.