Menu
Skip to Main Content
  •  
    • 2015BaseballTeam
    • baseballSlide
    • athletics_baseball_collage
      

Men's Baseball Schedule

  • 2015 Storm Baseball Spring Schedule

    Record: 3-4 
    Pct: .428 
    Current Streak:  1 Win
     
    DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS
    Fri. Feb. 13 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa, OK 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m
    L 7-3
    L 4-3
    Sat. Feb. 14 Northern Oklahoma Enid, OK 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
    L 3-2
    W 5-2
    Sun. Feb. 15 Northern Oklahoma Enid, OK 1:00 p.m. Cancelled (Weather)
    Fri. Feb. 20 Butler County Eldorado, KS 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
    W 3-1
    L 6-1
    Sat. Feb. 21 Butler County Eldorado, KS 1:00 p.m. W 5-3
    Wed. Feb. 25 Tabor JV
    Hillsboro, KS 1:00 p.m.
    3:00 p.m. 
     
    Fri. Feb. 27 Western Oklahoma State Altus, OK 2:00 p.m.  Cancelled
    Sat. Feb. 28 Western Oklahoma State Altus, OK 2:00 p.m. Cancelled
    Sun. Mar. 1 Western Oklahoma State Altus, OK 12:00 p.m. Cancelled
    Tue. Mar. 3 Highland Beatrice, NE 2:00 p.m.  
    Fri. Mar. 6 Northland Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. Mar. 7 DMACC Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sun. Mar. 8 DMACC Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Fri. Mar. 13 Dawson Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. Mar. 14 Dawson Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.  
    Fri. Mar. 20 Dakota County Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. Mar. 21 Dakota County Beatrice, NE 12:00 p.m.  
    Tue. Mar. 24 Highland Highland, KS 2:00 p.m.  
    Thu. Mar. 26 Iowa Central Fort Dodge, IA 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. Mar. 28 Dakota County Rosemount, MN 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sun. Mar. 29 Dakota County Rosemount, NM 12:00 p.m.   
    Tue. Mar. 31 McCook McCook, NE 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Fri. Apr. 3 Brown Mackie Salina, KS 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. Apr. 4 Brown Mackie Salina, KS 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Tue. Apr. 7 Cowley County Arkansas City, KS 3:00 p.m.  
    Sat. Apr. 11 North Arkansas Harrison, AR 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sun. Apr. 12 North Arkansas Harrison, AR 12:00 p.m.  
    Tue. Apr. 14 Johnson County Overland Park, KS 2:00 p.m.  
    Wed. Apr. 15 Cloud County Beatrice, NE 5:00 p.m.  
    Sun. Apr. 19 Wentworth Lexington, MO 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m. 
     
    Wed. Apr. 22 Cloud County Concordia, MO 5:00 p.m.  
    Sat. Apr. 25 Hesston Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m. 
     
    Sun. Apr. 26 Hesston Hesston, KS 1:00 p.m.   
    Wed. Apr. 29 Iowa Western Council Bluffs, IA 2:00 p.m.
    4:30 p.m.
     
    Fri. May 1 Longview Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Sat. May 2 Longview Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    3:30 p.m.
     
    Fri. May 8 Region XIII Tournament Region XIII Site TBA  
    Fri. May 9 Region XIII Tournament Region XIII Site TBA  
    Fri. May 10 Region XIII Tournament Region XIII Site TBA  
    Fri. May 16 North Plains District Tournament Region XIII Site TBA  
    Fri. May 16 North Plains District Tournament Region XIII Site TBA  

    Note: Home games in Bold.
    Home games are played at Christensen Field, Beatrice.
    The starting time of the second game of doubleheaders is approximate.