Menu
Skip to Main Content
  •  
    • HLCSelfStudyTeamsandContributors1
    • HLCSelfStudyTeamsandContributors2
      

Self-Study Teams and Contributors

  • HLC Self-Study Tri-Chairs

    Glenn Pasho, Diane Rink, Carolee Ritter
     

    HLC Steering Team and Sub-Team Members

    Governance/Mission/Long Range Plan

    Team Chair/Steering Team Member: Brandon Holt
    Stephanie Andersen
    Crystal Higgins
    Ken Hoppmann
    Nikki Isemann
    Barry Masin
    Sharon Rehn
    Rod Rhodes
    Dave Sonenberg
    Jo Taylor
    Nathan Watermeier

     

    Institutional Resources

    Team Chairs/Steering Team Members: Stephany Canning, Lisa St. Louis
    Robert Aguilar
    Catherine Barringer
    Al Brunkow
    Gary Cooper
    Roger Evans
    Eric Landkamer
    Janet Nason
    Lyle Neal
    Pam Sedlacek
    Theodore Suhr
    Kent Vollenweider
    Charles Whitehead
    Paula Young
    Rebecca Zabel

     

    Human Resources/Professional Development

    Team Chair/Steering Team Member: Lori Goldsmith
    Marcie Broad
    Carolyn Butler
    Don Byrnes
    Marcie DeLong
    Randy Goldsmith
    Jill Gurney
    Linda Hartman
    Marcy Hostetler
    Lisa Machado
    Charlotte Pasco
    Kathy Reiter
    Karen Reitz
    Jose Soto
    Bruce Tangeman
    Paula Young

     

    Educational Programs & Curriculum

    Team Chairs/Steering Team Members: Mark Eilers, Elina Pierce, Terry Spoor, Rose Suggett
    Susan Asher
    Amanda Baron
    Jane Bock
    Roger Carpenter
    Babette Dickinson
    Matt Donner
    Robert Eddy
    Mark Fuerniss
    Casey Glassburner
    Patty Haddow
    Virginia Hess
    James Isemann
    Janet Kirchner
    Nancy Krumland
    Kris Lewis
    Bonnie Malcolm
    Tonya Maloy
    Don Mumm
    Shirley Noble
    Sally Olson
    Susan Pallas
    Merrill Peterson
    Richard Ross
    Karen Stevens
    Rhonda Taft
    Jeanette Walsh
    Glen Williams
    Dennis Medinger

     

    Distance Learning

    Team Chair/Steering Team Member: Amy Rockel
    Scot Baillie
    Tracy Buch
    Erin Caudill
    Janet Claassen
    Kelly Cummins
    Beth Deinert
    Kathy Eitzmann
    Kimberly Fangman
    Bev Harvey
    Karen Hermsen
    Toni Landenberger
    Robert Morgan
    Carol Penrosa
    Rose Pollard
    Jill Sand
    Terri Tiedeman

     

    Student Services

    Team Chairs/Steering Team Members: Cheryl Parks, Mike Pegram
    Daniel Brock
    Kelly Findley
    Mary Ann Harms
    Jeanine Jewell
    Todd Johnson
    Rob Koch
    Joyce Lubeck
    Tim Mittan
    Robin Moore
    Barbara Neuwerth
    Patrick O'Neill
    Karen Sachtleben
    Mike Smith
    Lynn Willey
    Jeanette Volker
    Tom Cardwell

     

    Institutional Integrity

    Team Chair/Steering Team Member: Sheryl Piening-Keller
    Amanda Buman
    Bridget Christensen
    Susie Dunn
    Therese Gardner
    Veronica Jones
    Susan Kash-Brown
    Kate Loden
    Richard Nielsen
    Dianne Riensche
    Denise Schlake
    Dennis Toalson
    Barb Tracy
    Lisa Moore

     

    Ex-Officio

    Dr. Dennis Headrick
    Judith Shonerd

    The Steering Team also wants to give many thanks to the many employees College-wide who helped provide our sub-teams with data and evidence for the report. We want to give special thanks to the following individuals for their contributions to the Self-Study and Site-Visit efforts.

    Employees:
    Stacey Barnard-Dorn
    Stu Osterthun
    David Hallowell
    Susie Dunn
    David Renz
    Michelle Tafoya
    Ron Petsch
    Rachel Mason
    Karen Reitz
    Stacey Harrifeld
    Mary Ann Harms
    Carrie Lynn Puhalla

    Students:
    Liz Vornbrock
    Morgan Hansen
    Emily Schaben
    Brianna Fields