Menu
Skip to Main Content
  •  
    • 2015ActionWBball2

      2014-2015 Lady Storm Basketball

    • TeamFun

      2014-2015 Lady Storm Basketball

    • 2015ActionWBball3
      

Women's Basketball Schedule

  • 2014-2015 Women's Basketball

    *** 2014-2015 Region IX Champions ***

    Record: 21-6 
    Pct: .777
    Current Streak:  13 Wins
     
    DAY DATE OPPONENT STREAM LOCATION TIME RESULTS
    Sun. Oct. 5 Iowa Jamboree Scrimmage   Cedar Falls, IA TBA  
    Sat. Oct. 18 Midwest JUCO Jam   Wichita, KS TBA  
    Thu. Oct. 23 Midland College   Beatrice, NE 7:00 p.m.  
                 
    Central CC Classic         
    Sat.** Nov. 1 Concordia JV   Columbus, NE 3:00 p.m. W 86-37
    Sun.** Nov. 2 York JV   Columbus, NE 3:00 p.m. L 60-65
                 
    Tue.** Nov. 4 Union College   Lincoln, NE 5:00 p.m. W 85-39
    Tue.** Nov. 11 Highland CC   Highland, KS 5:00 p.m. L 66-73
                 
    SCC Classic         
    Fri.** Nov. 14 Neosho CO livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 6:00 p.m. W 58-41
    Sat.** Nov. 15 Little Priest livebroadcasticon5trans Part 1
    livebroadcasticon5trans Part 2
    Beatrice, NE 6:00 p.m. W 72-50
                 
    Tue.** Nov. 18 Johnson County   Overland Park, KS 5:30 p.m. L 64-103
    Sat. ** Nov. 22 Southwestern livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 2:00 p.m. W 71-48
    Tue.** Nov. 25 Brown Mackie   Salina, KS 5:00 p.m. W 90-64
                 
    Tue.** Dec. 2 McCook CC livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 4:00 p.m. L 64-67
                 
    Holiday Classic        
    Fri.** Dec. 5 Concordia JV livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 6:00 p.m. W 68-52
    Sat.** Dec. 6 Highland livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 6:00 p.m. L 59-66
                 
    Sat.** Dec. 13 Southwestern   Creston, IA 2:00 p.m. W 73-48
    Wed.** Jan. 7 Johnson County livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 5:30 p.m. L 45-76
    Fri.** Jan. 9 Little Priest   Winnebago, NE 5:00 p.m. W 101-56
    Sat.** Jan. 17 North Platte livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 3:00 p.m. W 71-57
    Wed.** Jan. 21 Brown Mackie livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 5:30 p.m. W 90-57
    Sat.** Jan. 24 Hesston College livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 2:00 p.m. W 80-52
    Wed.** Jan. 28 Columbus CCC livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 5:30 p.m. W 93-56
    Sat.** Jan. 31 Hesston College   Hesston, KS 2:00 p.m. W 70-57
    Tue.** Feb. 3 Union College livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 5:00 p.m. W 110-42
    Fri.**+ Feb. 6 Concordia JV livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 5:00 p.m. W 85-51
    Wed.** Feb. 11 Columbus CCC   Columbus, NE 5:30 p.m. W 86-61
    Sat.** Feb. 14 Little Priest livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 2:00 p.m. W 137-46
    Tue.** Feb. 17 McCook CC   McCook, NE 4:00 p.m. W 66-60
    Fri.** Feb. 20 North Platte   North Platte, NE 5:30 p.m. W 58-44
    Mon. Mar. 2 Region IX Tournament
    Central Community College 

    livebroadcasticon5trans

    Beatrice, NE 

    7:00 p.m.

      W 83-65
    Sun. Mar. 8 District F Playoff-Region XIII
    Dakota College - Bottineau 
     
    Beatrice, NE

    1:00 p.m. 
     
    Tue.-Sat. Mar. 16-21 Division II National Tournament   Kansas City, KS TBA  
     
    Note: Home games in Bold.
    ** Denotes doubleheader with Men's basketball team!
    + Denotes Homecoming
    Home matches are played in the Truman Center Gymnasium on the Beatrice Campus, 4771 W. Scott Road.
    Co-Head Coach: Vicki Wooton, Joel Wooton
    Athletic Director: Dan Johnson