•  
    • TeamSophomoresLeading

      Storm Volleyball 2013

    • volleyball_collage

      Storm Volleyball 2013

    • volleyball2

      Storm Volleyball 2013

      

Women's Volleyball Schedule

  • 2013 Storm Volleyball

    Record: 14-19
    Winning Pct: .424
    Current Streak: 1 Loss
     
    DAY DATE OPPONENT VIDEO LOCATION TIME RESULTS
    RKP Invite           
    Fri. Aug. 23 Cloud County CC
    Northeast CC 
     
      Beatrice, NE 3:00 p.m.
    5:00 p.m.
    W 3-1
    L 1-3
    RKP Invite           
    Sat. Aug. 24  
     
      Beatrice, NE 1:00 p.m.
    5:00 p.m.
    W 3-2
    W 3-1 
    McCook Invite           
    Fri. Aug. 30 Garden City
    Lamar
      McCook, NE 6:00 p.m.
    8:00 p.m.
    W 3-1
    W 3-1
    Sat. Aug. 31 Eastern Wyoming
    McCook
      McCook, NE 10:00 a.m.
    12:00 p.m.
    L 0-3
    W 3-2
    Wed. Sept. 4 Central CC livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 7:00 p.m. L 0-3
     
    Central CC Invite           
    Fri. Sept. 6 Northeast CC
    McCook CC
      Columbus, NE 3:00 p.m.
    5:00 p.m.

    L 0-3
    W4-1
    Sat. Sept. 7 Casper CC
    Butler CC
      Columbus, NE 9:00 a.m.
    1:00 p.m.
    L 1-3
    L 2-3
    Allen County Invite           
    Fri. Sept. 20 Bacone JV
    Labatte
      Allen, KS 3:00 p.m.
    5:00 p.m.
    W 3-0
    L 3-1
    Sat. Sept. 21 Allen County
    Neosho
      Allen, KS 11:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m. L 3-0
    L 3-0
    Thu. Sept. 26 North Platte   Beatrice, NE 4:00 p.m. L 3-1
    Wed. Oct. 2 Central CC   Columbus, NE 7:00 p.m. L 0-3
    Sat. Oct. 5 McCook   McCook, NE 2:00 p.m. W 3-1
    Wed. Oct. 9 North Platte   North Platte, NE 6:00 p.m. L 2-3
    SCC P'zazz          
    Fri. Oct. 11 Southeastern CC
    Sauk Valley
      West Burlington, IA 3:00 p.m.
    7:00 p.m.
    W 3-0
    W 3-0
    Sat. Oct. 12 Vincennes
    Clinton
      West Burlington, IA 11:00 a.m.
    3:00 p.m.
    L 0-3
    W 3-0
    Wed. Oct. 16 Highland CC   Highland, KS 5:30 p.m. L 0-3
    Fri. Oct. 18 Kansas City KCC livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 6:00 p.m. L 0-3
    Sat. Oct. 19 McCook CC livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 2:00 p.m. W 3-1
    Tue. Oct. 22 SWCC   Creston, IA 6:30 p.m. L 3-0
    Sat. Oct. 26 Northeast CC   Norfolk, NE 2:00 p.m. L  3-1
    Thu. Oct. 31 Region IX Tourney
    North Platte CC 

    livebroadcasticon5trans
    Beatrice, NE 7:00 p.m. L 3-1
    Fri. Nov. 1 Region IX Tourney
    Dawson CC

    Central CC

    livebroadcasticon5trans
    livebroadcasticon5trans  
    Beatrice, NE
    11:00 a.m

    7:00 p.m. 

    W 3-0
     
    L 3-1
    Sat. Nov. 2 Region IX Tourney

    Championship Game
    North Platte vs Central 




    livebroadcasticon5trans  
    Beatrice, NE
    1:00 p.m.

     
    Winner: Central 3-0
     
    Note: Home games in Bold.
    Home matches are played in the Truman Center Gymnasium on the Beatrice Campus, 4771 W. Scott Road.
    Head Coach: Carrie Puhalla
    Athletic Director: Dan Johnson