•  
    • 2015-16 Men's Basketball Team

      Men's Basketball Team

    • MBasketballAction1

      Men's Basketball

    • MBasketballAction2

      Men's Basketball

      
    2015-16 Men's Basketball Team
    Men's Basketball Team  
    MBasketballAction1
    Men's Basketball  
    MBasketballAction2
    Men's Basketball  

Men's Basketball Schedule

  • 2016-2017 Men's Basketball

    Record:  
    Pct: 
    Current Streak:
     
    DAY DATE OPPONENT STREAM LOCATION TIME RESULTS
    Sat. Oct. 8 Iowa Juco Jam   Cedar Falls, IA TBA  
    Sun. Oct. 16 Johnson County Jan   Overland Park, KS TBA  
    Thu. Oct. 20 Sunrise Academy   Wichita, KS 6 p.m.  
    Sat. Oct. 22 NCAA Hall of Fame Jam   Kansas City, MO 9 a.m.  
    Tue. Nov. 1 Doane JV   Beatrice, NE 7 p.m.  
    Thu. Nov. 3 Cloud County   Concordia, KS 7 p.m.  
    Sat. Nov. 5 York JV   Beatrice, NE 1 p.m.  
    Tue.** Nov. 8 Johnson County   Overland Park, KS 7:30 p.m.  
    Sat.** Nov. 12 Hesston   Beatrice, NE 4 p.m.  
    Fri. Nov. 18 CCC Classic
    SWCC
      Columbus, NE 5 p.m.  
    Sat. Nov. 19 CCC Classic
    Dakota County
      Columbus, NE 1 p.m.  
    Tue.** Nov. 22 Brown Mackie   Beatrice, NE 7:30 p.m.  
    Sat.** Nov. 26 Hesston   Hesston, KS 4 p.m.  
    Tue. Nov. 29 Midland JV   Beatrice, NE 7:30 p.m.  
    Sat.** Dec. 3 McCook   McCook, NE 4 p.m.  
    Tue.** Dec. 6 Brown Mackie   Salina, KS 7 p.m.  
    Fri.** Dec. 9 Holiday Classic
    Fort Scott
      Beatrice, NE 8 p.m.  
    Sat.** Dec. 10 Holiday Classic
    Highland
      Beatrice, NE 8 p.m.  
    Fri.** Dec. 16 Highland   Highland, KS 7:30 p.m.  
    Sat.** Jan. 7 Northeast   Norfolk, NE 4 p.m.  
    Wed.** Jan. 11 Johnson County   Beatrice, NE 7:30 p.m.  
    Sat.** Jan. 14 North Platte   North Platte, NE 4 p.m.  
    Tue. Jan. 17 Doane JV   Crete, NE 8 p.m.  
    Sat.** Jan. 21 North Central   Trenton, MO 4 p.m.  
    Mon. Jan. 23 Fort Scott   Fort Scott, KS 6 p.m.  
    Fri.** Jan. 27 McCook   Beatrice, NE 6 p.m.  
    Sat.** Jan. 28 Little Priest   Winnebago, NE 4 p.m.  
    Wed.** Feb. 1 North Central   Beatrice, NE 7 p.m.  
    Sat.** Feb. 4 Little Priest   Beatrice, NE 4 p.m.  
    Tue. Feb. 7 York JV   York, NE 7 p.m.  
    Sat.** Feb. 11 CCC-Columbus   Beatrice, NE 4 p.m.  
    Tue.** Feb. 14 Northeast   Beatrice, NE 7:30 p.m.  
    Sat.** Feb. 18 North Platte   Beatrice, NE 4 p.m.  
    Sat.** Feb. 25 CCC-Columbus   Columbus, NE 4 p.m.  
    Sat. Mar. 4 Region IX Championship   TBA 1 p.m.  
    Sat. Mar. 11 District Playoff   Region IX Site TBA  
    Sun. Mar. 12 District Playoff   Region IX Site TBA  
    Tue.-Sat. Mar. 21-25 Division II National Tournament   Danville, IL TBA  
     
    Note: Home games in Bold.
    ** Denotes doubleheader with Women's basketball team!
    + Denotes Homecoming
    Home matches are played in the Truman Center Gymnasium on the Beatrice Campus, 4771 W. Scott Road.
    Head Coach: Joel Wooton
    Assistant Coaches: Aaron Block
    Athletic Director: Dan Johnson