•  
    • 2016 VB Team

      Storm Volleyball

    • Volleyball-2

      Storm Volleyball

      
    2016 VB Team
    Storm Volleyball  
    Volleyball-2
    Storm Volleyball  

Women's Volleyball Schedule

  • 2016 Storm Volleyball

    Record: 4-16
    Pct:.231
    Current Streak: Lost 1
     
    DAY DATE OPPONENT VIDEO LOCATION TIME RESULTS
    Tue. Aug. 16 Peru State Scrimmage   Peru, NE 3 p.m.  
    Fri. Aug. 26 RKP Invite
    Southwestern
    Williston 

    livebroadcasticon5trans
    livebroadcasticon5trans
    Beatrice, NE 1 p.m.
    5 p.m.
    W 3-2
    L 1-3
    Sat. Aug. 27 RKP Invite
    Marshalltown
    Northeast 

    livebroadcasticon5trans
    livebroadcasticon5trans
    Beatrice, NE 10 a.m.
    2 p.m.
    L 1-3
    L 0-3
    Fri. Sept. 2 Northeast Tournament
    North Dakota SCS
    Iowa Lakes 
      Norfolk, NE 3 p.m.
    5 p.m.
    L 3-0
    L 3-1
    Sat. Sept. 3 Northeast Tournament
    Kirkwood
    Lake Region State
      Norfolk, NE 9 a.m.
    1 p.m.
    L 3-0
    W 3-1
    Wed. Sept. 7 Central CC   Columbus, NE 7 p.m. L 3-0
    Fri. Sept. 9 Coffeyville Tournament
    Fort Scott
    Coffeyville
      Coffeyville, KS 3 p.m.
    7 p.m.
    L 3-0
    L 3-0
    Sat. Sept. 10 Coffeyville Tournament
    Labette
    MCC-Lonview 
      Coffeyville, KS 11 a.m.
    5 p.m.
    W 3-2
    L 3-0
    Wed. Sept. 14 McCook CC livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 6 p.m. L 3-0
    Sat. Sept. 17 Ft. Scott livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 1 p.m. L 3-0
    Mon. Sept. 19 North Platte CC livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 6 p.m. L 3-1
    Fri. Sept. 23 KCKCC Tourney
    Coffeyville
    KCKCC
      Kansas City, KS 11 a.m.
    3 p.m.
    L 3-0
    L 3-0
    Sat. Sept. 24 KCKCC Tourney
    Wentworth Military
    Cowley County
      Kansas City, KS 11 a.m.
    3 p.m.
    W 3-0
    L 3-0
    Fri. Sept. 30 Neosho Tournament
    Highland
    Neosho County 
      Chanute, KS 1 p.m.
    7 p.m.
    L 3-0
    L 3-0
    Sat. Oct. 1 Neosho Tournament
    Fort Scott
    Coffeyville 
      Chanute, KS 9 a.m.
    1 p.m.
    L 3-0
    L 3-0
    Wed. Oct. 5 Central CC livebroadcasticon5trans Beatrice, NE 7 p.m. L 3-1
    Fri. Oct. 14 Southwestern CC   Creston, IA 7 p.m.  
    Mon. Oct. 17 McCook CC   McCook, NE 5 p.m.  
    Tue. Oct. 18 North Platte CC   North Platte, NE 6 p.m.  
    Fri. Oct. 21 Lincoln Land Tournament   Springfield, IL 3 p.m.
    5 p.m.
     
    Sat. Oct. 22 Lincoln Land Tournament   Springfield, IL 10 a.m.
    Noon
     
    Fri. Oct. 28 Region IX Tournament
    Match 1 - Seed 2 vs. Seed 3
    Match - Seed 1 vs. Winner Match 1
      Beatrice, NE 5 p.m.
    7:30 p.m.
    Tournament Bracket
    Sat. Oct. 29 Region IX Tournament
    Match - Loser Gm. 1 vs. Loser Match 2
    Match 4 - Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match. 3
      Beatrice, NE 11 a.m.
    1:30 p.m.
    Tournament Bracket
    Sun. Oct. 30 Region IX Tournament (If necessary)
    Match 5 - Winner Match 4 vs. Loser Match 4
      Beatrice, NE 1 p.m. Tournament Bracket
    Fri. Nov. 4 District "G" Tournament   Region IX Site TBA  
    Sat. Nov. 5 District "G" Tournament   Region IX Site TBA  
    Thu. Nov. 17 NJCAA National Tournament   TBA Charleston, WV  
    Fri. Nov. 18 NJCAA National Tournament   TBA Charleston, WV  
    Sat. Nov. 19 NJCAA National Tournament   TBA Charleston, WV  
     
    Note: Home games in Bold.
    Home matches are played in the Truman Center Gymnasium on the Beatrice Campus, 4771 W. Scott Road.
    Head Coach: Carrie Puhalla
    Student-Assistant Coach: Brianna Hajek
    Athletic Director: Dan Johnson